You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal: $0.00

Privacy Policy

                                                                                                                             
                                                                        Privacy
Introduction
This website is not intended for use by persons under the age of 18.

This privacy and cookies policy (the “Privacy Policy”) is intended to inform you about how we collect, define, and utilise your personal data through the use of our website, including any data you may provide through this website when you sign up to our newsletter, purchase a product or service.

Privacy Policy applies to Information collected by us, or provided by you, when you visit our website: www.cheapcigarette.cc (the “Website”).

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time and the amended information would be published on our website.

We will always comply with the GDPR legislation: including but not limited to General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) and Data Protection Act 2018 and associated legislation when dealing with your personal data.

Should you have any questions regarding our privacy policy please contact at cheapcigarette8899@hotmail.com.
Data Collection

When you create an account on our website, buy a product or service from us, or otherwise agree to our terms and conditions, a contract is formed between you and us.

To be able to carry out our obligations under that contract we must process the information you give us. Some of this information may be personal information. We may use it for:

  1. Selling you products

  2. Verifying Your identity

  3. Providing You with our services

  4. Providing you with suggestions and advice on products, services and how to obtain the most from using our website

  5. Storing your details (and update them when necessary) on our database, so that we can contact You in relation to email news alerts or respond to any query you have asked us to answer.

  6. Administering our website for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing or research.

  7. Any other reason[s] if we have Your prior consent

We process this information on the basis there is a contract between us, or that you have requested we use the information before we enter into a legal contract.

What Information do we collect?
When using the site, you may encounter areas where you may be asked to enter user information. Such user information will only be used for the purposes for which it was collected, for any other purposes specified at the collection point and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Please also note that we do not disclose your personal information to third parties unless we have statutory obligation[s] to disclose or we are required to do so by a court order or search warrant.

We will continue to process the collected information on the specified basis until you withdraw your consent, or it can be reasonably assumed that your consent no longer exists. You may withdraw your consent at any time by instructing us on cheapcigarette8899@hotmail.com.

However, if you do so, you may not be able to use our website or our services further.

When you contact us, whether by telephone, through our website or by e-mail, we collect the data you have given to us to reply with the information you need. We record your request and our reply to be able to increase the efficiency of our business. We keep personally identifiable information associated with your message, such as your name and email address so as to be able to track our communications with you to provide a high-quality service.
Cookies
You should be aware that information and data may be automatically collected through the use of Cookies. “Cookies” are small text files that store basic information that a web site can use to recognise repeat site visits and as an example, recall your name if this has been previously supplied. We may use this to observe behaviour and compile data in order to improve the Site, target the advertising and assess general effectiveness of such advertising. Cookies do not attach to your system and damage your files. If you do not want information collected through the use of Cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to deny or accept the Cookie feature. Note, however, that “personalised” services may be affected if the cookie option is disabled You agree and accept to be bound by the terms of our Privacy Policy.
How we protect Your information?
We have appropriate security procedures in place to protect your personal data from being accidental lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, disclosed, or altered.

We restrict personnel access to your personal data to employees, agents or third-party businesses on a need to know basis.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspect breach of your personal data and we will notify you and any applicable regulator of any such breach.
Your right to access your information
You have a right to receive a copy of Information we hold about you by emailing us at cheapcigarette8899@hotmail.com and we will respond you within one month.

We will do our best to provide you a copy of the requested data we hold free of charge. However, we might charge you an administrative cost if your request is excessive or it will take a lot of time and effort to process.
 

Support 24/7

We support online 24 hours a day

 

FREE RETURN

30 days money back guarantee!

 

FREE shipping

Free shipping on all order